Supporters Bus details to Ibrox

The LLSC coach to Ibrox will depart the following venues and times.


Dovehill (Uphall) 12.00pm

Cawburn (Pumpherston) 12.05pm

Tap Shop (Mid Calder) 12.10pm

Crofthead Farm Bus Stop 12.15pm

Furama (Ladywell) 12.20pm

The Garage (Carmondean) 12.25pm

St Andrews Social Club (Deans) 12.30pm


To book your seat, email Deasel at bookabus@livilions.co.uk or phone 01506 431607 or 07940 481284


Remember that this is an 'all ticket' game. Tickets are available from the LFC club shop.





Here are the details for the OSC bus to Ibrox on Saturday 29th of January 2005.


The bus leaves Almondvale Stadium at 12:30 pm and the Stadium Bar will hopefully be open from 11:00am. To book your seat phone Donald on 01506 439558 or email livingstonfcosc@aol.com


Cheers


Donald McDonald

Travel Convener

Livingston F.C. Official Supporters Club



 
The Gus bus will be leaving from the Parrifin Lamp/Stadium/Livi Inn at 12pm